?

Log in

Recent Entries Friends Archive Profile Tags To-Do List
 
 
 
 
 
 

OMG! Tyler has the cutest friend I've ever seen. It's kinda weird because his name is Tyler too but that's ohhkay. Tyler L. decided to lie to me and tell me that Meridith liked me. ugh. Sometimes I just can't stand Tyler. But I didn't even get to talk to Meridith alone, so I kinda want him to come over again soon. Meridith is only 12 and I'm 13 but it's cool. And other than him, I like D.J's friend, Robbie. OMG he's a cutie. What is up with me liking my cousins friends?

Anyway I hope I get one of them =] lol. No but really they are so cute, and I would be fine with either one.

So anyway, I've been righting songs latly. I wrote two today, and I want to know If they are good, So Lindz, when you get the chamce come over!!

And I got my phone working!!!!! =]]]]]]]] call. text. whatever. 930-9573

Oh and I am still waiting to see the Twilight Movie, and I'm on the 14th chapter in the fourth book, Breaking Dawn, and I am totally going to be in the thrid movie. I am going to play one of the wild, crazy vampires that Victoria creates and her name is Bree(so I dont even have to change my name lol) and she actually has talking lines, So yeah I'm going to be famous in 2010. So if you know me, you should be lucky.
 
 
 
 
 
 
ohhkay! so i havent wrote it a really long time! 
well me and my bestiee friend, Anna, got into this fight and she was telling Brandon all this stuff and i got pissed!
me and her are cool know but, still, you dont go bihind my back and say shit.
 well, i'm pretty much bored and there is nothing to do! grrr
when emkay gets home we are walking to BK to get a wooper and to see her BF!!

so Brandon has my yearbook and i need it back! grr
his friend Nick keeps saying shit about me and Brandon doesnt even say anything back.
it's like he doesnt even care.
me and Brandon went out twice and then we were just friends, but then he had to give me a note but he didnt.
idk why tho, uhhh it makes me so madd when people say that they are going to do somthing and then do a different thing!!!
i dont even know what to do anymore!
this sucks


so anyways!!!! 
i cant wait until FRIDAY!
my other bestiee, ASHLEY VIOLET FREAKING CHEFF is having her b-day party!!!
OMG! idk what to get her.

mine and anna's relationship is really great and same with ashley to but i want the kind of relationship that emkay and mandy have, i mean they are like PERFECT friends!!!!!

ohhhhhhh! and my 3rd BESTIEE, Essence, goes out with my freaking cousin!!!!!!! Essence + Tyler = <3

Well i g2g watch my show!!!!

                                                                                                                ex-oh
                                                                                                                      Briana!<3

P.S.- i promise i will start to write more often!!!!!!!

I <3 MY BESTIEE FRIENDS!!!!!!!! ASHLEY & ESSENCE & ANNA!!!<3<3<3<3<3<3<3<3<3<3<3<3<3<3<3<3<3<3<3<3<3
 
 
 
 
 
 

OMG!

So you are probably wonder what's up. right?

Well... ya know last entry! About Brandon(Gimpy). 

You're probably wondering.... do they go out.

Yes, yes we do.

So I finally got him!

I like sooooooo much!!!!

♥Taken!!! I♥GIMPY!!! 4-8-08!
 

 
 
 
 
 
 

 Sometimes when you have a stressful day or week, you need some  silliness to break up the day. Here is your dose...

Follow the instructions to find your new name. The following in an excerpt from a children's book, "Captain Underpants and the Perilous Plot of  Professor Poopypants" by Dave Pilkey: The evil Professor forces everyone to assume new names...

Use the third letter of your first name to determine  your New first name:

a = poopsie
b = lumpy
c = buttercup
d = gidget
e = crusty
f = greasy
g = fluffy
h = cheeseball
i = chim-chim
j = stinky
k = flunky
l = boobie
m = pinky
n = zippy
o = goober
p = doofus
q = slimy
r = loopy
s = snotty
t = tulefel
u = dorkey
v = squeezit
w = oprah
x = skipper
y = dinky
z = zsa-zsa

Use the second letter of your last name to determine the first half of your new last name:

a = apple
b = toilet
c = giggle
d = burger
e = girdle
f = barf
g = lizard
h = waffle
i = cootie
j = monkey
k = potty
l = liver
m = banana
n = rhino
o = bubble
p = hamster
q = toad
r = gizzard
s = pizza
t = gerbil
u = chicken
v = pickle
w = chuckle
x = tofu
y = gorilla
z = stinker

Use the fourth letter of your last name to determine the second half of your new last name:

a = head
b = mouth
c = face
d = nose
e = tush
f = breath
g = pants
h = shorts
i = lips
j = honker
k = butt
l = brain
m = tushie
n = chunks
o = hiney
p = biscuits
q = toes
r = buns
s = fanny
t = sniffer
u = sprinkles
v = kisser
w = squirt
x = humperdinck
y = brains
z = juice

Thus, for example, George W. Bush's new name is Goober Chickenshorts.

Reply back to me with your "new name" (if you would like!!!) =]]]]]
 
 
 
 
 
 
I hate the whole concept of our "FUTURE"

I'm not going to NFHS so ALL my friends that I have this year... 
and from 2nd grade, will not be there with me.... 
so i'll have to start ALL over. =[

I hate thinking about going to college because you make ALL these friends and then have to say goodbye...
how do you know what college they are going to and if it is even in the state??

I want to be grown up.... but on the other hand I want to live my life and have Best Friends that I can go to.

I know that I will  get even MORE friends in college but AGAIN I have to start ALL over.

Hopefully I can keep in touch with my old friends....
scratch that... my BEST FRIENDS!

I HATE THINKING OF THE FUTURE!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

Make this pain ALL go AWAY!!!!!!!
 
 
 
 
 
 

  H  A P P Y  
E A S T E R  
E V E R Y O N E ! ! ! ! ! ! !

 
 
 
 
 
 

Do you have a "catch phrase" for which you are known?

 



<input ... > View other answers


Well there is a couple!!!

"Ya Damn Sasquatch"
"Ya think it's a damn joke"
"Don't play like that"
"just no"
"Stop frontin"
"Yea, sure ya did"

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
... His name is Rob!
He is my Cousin's like BFF!
He is really cool when he is at my house.
I love playing Find the Light/ man hunt when the following ppl are here:
~Fox
~Blunt
~HillBilly
~Crash
~Crack
~Boomy
~Burns
~Rob... Luke,  Tom, Skip it, Thor, Bubba, Fatty, Damn Sasquatch!!!!!
~Jew
and 
~Dolce
=]
=]
=]
=]
=]
=]
=]
=]
=]
=]
=]
=]
Ya think it's a damn joke!!!!
 
 
 
 
 
 
so....

BOYZ

Well there is this boy i like(Anthony Wallace Hall) and he is my BFFL.
And he told me that he like me(12-03-07),
So here is the conversation on the note i passed him:
Me: Do you like me?
Anthony: Why?
Me: I just wanted to know
Anthony: Maybe
Me: Wait, do you have a girlfriend?
Anthony: No
Me: So do you like me?
Anthony: Maybe do you like me?
Me: yess
Anthony: Ohh i like you too.
Me: You do?
Anthony: yeah
(bc at the time he didnt have a girlfriend... =] yah!!)

But then he tells me that he likes this other girl. =[
And so after a while he tells me that me and him should stop talking.
So he goes out with this girl, Savannah.
Then they break up and he starts talking to me again bc I apoligized.
So i'm still wondering if he likes me.
And so now he goes back out with Savannah.
So I ask him, "If next year i'm skinny will you go out with me??"
And of course he says "idk" me "how do you not know??" him "idk what you will be like next year"

So that might be a good sign but idk.

Right now im trying out for softball at my school and i have try-outs/practice everyday =]
So im loosing weight and im cutting junk food out of my diet! =]
And every summer i go down to Jo-Mama and Stanley's house in North Carolina and i swim like every day there.
So hopfully by September 08' i'll have lost a lot of weight(bc im fat as ever) and he will like me and go out with me =]
I know that my momn doesnt want me to date boys right now but w/e! haha

but ne wayz he's just a boy and i will move on... hopfully =]

Friendz(girls)

so right now my girl BFF's are:

~Danielle Marie Vinette
~Chloe Michealle Casero
~Ashley Violet Cheff
~Essence M. Ownes
~Samantha Renee Mort


these are the best girls in my
LIFE!!!!

At first Danielle and I hated each other(bc of Anthony... figures). We fought alot! Life was rough. But now we are friends and there is no going back now! =]]]]]] BFFL!!!!!! ily Danii Babii!

Chloe and I knew each other since 2nd grade. We have alwayz been friends and we always will be friends!!! =DDDD

Ashley, Ashley, Ashley! I just met this girl this year but em kay knew her b4(bc she is tabby cat's cousin). Me and her talk about pretty much everything! =D ihni what i would do in Gaskill if I never knew her! ily

Essence lives across the street fom me!! We are like ALWAYZ together!!!! there is nothing that can break us up =D Gaskill would be such a DRAG without you!!!! ily

Samantha!!!! where to begin???  Music would never be the same with out you!!!! I would not no who to turn to if you were not there. I tell you everthing!!!!! =D =]]]] BFFL fer Garenteed!!! I still cant believe that you have never heard ne of Micheal Jacksons songs uhhhh wow! but i still love you. lol. Im so mad that we are going to different exploritories! =[[ ily soooo much. I have never told ne of your secrets and i will never tell ne of them! Art is horrible. lol. "i get to learn about SEX with Anthony" =] lol haha inside joke. i'll miss you... now that we can only see each other in lunch bc u are on the other cluster. =[ ohh well ur still my BFFL!!! =DDDDDDD ily